Who's who

Senior Leaders

Sue Ramsay - Head Teacher

Helen Barbour - Deputy Head Teacher

Reception

Jess Vintin - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Kate Evans - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday)

Vacancy – Reception Ladybird LSA 

Key Stage 1

Lucy Burnett - Year 1 Gruffalo Class Teacher

Amy Hancock – Year 1 LSA

Gen Ellison -Smith - Year 2 BFG Class teacher

Rhiannon Wilkinson - Year 2 Enormous Crocodile Class Teacher 

Vicki Lewis – Year 2 LSA

Key Stage 2

Naimah Mahmood - Year 3 Kingfisher Class Teacher 

Sarah Moreton - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher (Monday Tuesday)

Kharis Wilkins - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Laura Cann - Year 3 LSA

Joe Cook – Year 4 Swift Class Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Maths)

Jane Simmonds - Year 4 Swallow Class Teacher 

Sonia Hardie – Year 4 LSA

Maria Skinner – Year 5 Owl Class Teacher 

Rachel Campbell - Year 5 Dove Class Teacher

Lisa Starr - Year 5 LSA

Alan Thomson – Year 6 Eagle Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - English)

Steph Jackson - Year 6 Kestrel Teacher

Mawusi Sokoni - Year 6 extra teacher 

Support Staff

Sports Coach - Adam Sinden

Amanda Griffiths - Cover Teacher

Anila Naushahi - Reading LSA

Community Staff

Sarah Franke - Community Development Co-ordinator

SEN and Nurture Staff

Carrie Williams - SENCO

Kati Ferguson - SEN LSA leader/ Lavender leader

Tangna Wright - SEN LSA

Marta Martinez Falero Casado - SEN LSA

Stella Gyde - SEN LSA

Ifrah Ayanleh - SEN LSA

Fahima Abdullahi - Medical LSA

Rachel Davis - Nurture Leader

Fatoumata Ba - Nurture Team LSA

Athena Gasteratos - Nurture Team LSA

Chloe Cottle - Apprentice SEN LSA

 

Lunchtime Staff

Ifrah Aden – Lunch time leader

Asho Abdulkadir

Salwa Mahamoud

Lesley Iles

Basra Jama

Ifrah Ayanleh

Rahmo Dukow

Shukri Hashim

Deeqo Hussein

Administration Staff

Emily Sinclair - School Administrator

Sarah Carter - School Administrator

Kellie Showering - Finance Assistant

Vacancy - Finance Assistant

Vic Johnson – Resources/display manager

Site Staff

Bob Rocca - Premises Manager

Roy Cashley – Caretaker

Ifrah Ayanleh - Cleaner

Salwa Mahamoud - Cleaner

Other Staff

School Cook (employed by Chartwells)

More for Kids Club Staff

Nasro Uluwow

Rahmo Dukow

Karolina Frankowiecz

Breakfast Club Staff

Basra Jama – Breakfast club Leader

Deeqo Hussein – Breakfast club team member

Contact us

0117 9039936
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hannah More Primary School, New Kingsley Road, St Philips, Bristol, BS2 0LT

    

quality mark
ecar logo
Go To Top