Who's who

Sue Ramsay - Head Teacher

Daniel Webster - Deputy Head Teacher

Claire Reed - Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)

 

Reception

Jess Vintin - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Rhiannon Wilkinson - Reception Ladybird Class Teacher

Kate Evans - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) (Phase 1 leader)

Charlotte Taylor – Reception Caterpillar LSA

Louise Williamson – Reception Ladybird LSA

 

Key Stage 1

Lucy Burnett - Year 1 Gruffalo Class Teacher

Becky Hall - Year 1 Elmer Class Teacher (Weednesday, Thursday and Friday)

Kelly Sessions - Year 1 Elmer Class Teacher (Monday and Tuesday) (Leader of Teaching and Learning - English)

Amy Hancock – Year 1 Elmer LSA

Vicki Lewis – Year 1 Gruffalo LSA

Rizwana Khan - Year 2 Enormous Crocodiles Class Teacher (Phase 2 leader)

Sonia Hardie – Year 2 Enormous Crocodile LSA

Gen Ellison-Smith - Year 2 BFG Class Teacher 

Carol White - Year 2 BFG LSA 

 

Key Stage 2

Alice Goodwin - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher

Jen Goldsack - Year 3 Kingfisher Class Teacher (Phase 3 leader)

Ylva Allerbrand – Year 3  LSA

Mubarak Nuur - Year 3 LSA

Rachel Campbell – Year 4 Swift Class Teacher 

Rachel Davis- Year 4 Swallow Class Teacher

Stella Gyde – Year 4 LSA

Sofia Irfan – Year 5 Owl Class Teacher (Phase 4 leader)

Jo Smith - Year 5 Dove Class Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Wider Curriculum)

Katherine Steier - Year 5 LSA

Maria Skinner – Year 6 Eagle Teacher

Joe Cook - Year 6 Kestrel Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Maths)

Lisa Starr - Year 6 LSA

 

Other Staff

Amanda Griffiths - Reception and Key Stage 1 Cover Teacher

Mawusi Sokoni - KS2 Cover Teacher

Kirsty Judge - Reading Recovery Teacher

Victoria Johnson - 'The Hub' Learning Resource Base LSA

Bianca Benoit-Patterson - Support LSA

Steph Jackson - Cover and Support Teacher

 

Community Staff

Ruth Cochrane - Community Development Co-ordinator

Samira Karoui-Barnett - Family Mentor (FSM)

Khalif Noor - Somali Achievement Manager

 

SEN and Nurture Staff

Carolyn Williams - SENCO

Kati Ferguson - SEN LSA Leader / Daffodil Room Leader  

Estefania Serratosa-Rojas - Daffodil SEN LSA 

Laura Cann – Daffodil SEN LSA

Abigail Batt - SEN LSA

Alex Smith - SEN LSA

Lily Moeketsi - Nurture Leader

Tangna Wright - Nurture Team LSA

Veronika Simon - Nurture Team LSA

Holly Eeles - Nurture Team LSA

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Fatoumata Koyo-Ba - Lunchtime leader

Asho Abdulkadir

Khadra Aden

Ifrah Aden

Lulay Ahmed

Ifrah Ayanleh

Rahmo Dukow

Shukri Hashim

Cheryl Heimann

Deeqo Hussein

Lesley Iles

Basra Jama

Maya Khatun

Tracey Maclean

Salwa Mahamoud

Manal Arban

 

Administration Staff

Joanne Goodhind - Senior Administrator

Sarah Carter - School Administrator

Kat Holley - School Administrator

Kellie Showering - Finance Assistant

Vivienne Bignell - Finance Assistant

 

Site Staff

Bob Rocca - Premises Manager

Roy Cashley – Caretaker

 

Support Staff

School Cook (employed by Eden Foodservice)

Ifrah Ayanleh - Cleaner

Salwa Mohamoud - Cleaner

 

More for Kids Club Staff

Fatoumata Ba - Club Leader

Veronika Simon - Club Deputy

Basra Jama - Club Deputy

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Basra Jama - Leader

Lily Moeketsi

Khadra Aden

Latest Tweets

Contact us

0117 9039936
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hannah More Primary School, New Kingsley Road, St Philips, Bristol, BS2 0LT

    

ecar logo
Go To Top